SPECIAL GUEST

Zacherley

The COOL
Ghoul!

October 24-26, 2014
Friday - 6 p.m. - 11 p.m.
Saturday - 10 a.m. - 7 p.m.
Sunday - 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.


Guests will appear all three days, unless otherwise noted!
Guest appearances are tentative, subject to availability.
Recently added names in RED.

NOTICE!

It has been brought to our
attention that a number of guests are telling
fans at the show that Chiller Theatre
makes them charge for autographs
& photos with them.

This is untrue! Chiller Theatre
does not make money from the Guests
signing at their tables, so we have no
need to tell them that.

If a guest tells you this during
the show PLEASE tell a Senior Staff
member or the Show Owner IMMEDIATELY
so we may confront the individual.

Thank you.


Tatum O'Neal
Academy Award Winner
First Convention Appearance!
Paper Moon
The Bad News Bears
International Velvet
Rescue Me, The Runaways




Annabella Sciorra
Sopranos
Law & Order
The Hand That
Rocks the Cradle
Jungle Fever
What Dreams
May Come
Cop Land
First Convention Appearance!

Kathrine Narducci
The Sopranos
(Charmaine Bucco)
A Bronx Tale
Jersey Boys
Power
First Convention Appearance!

John Ventimiglia
The Sopranos
( Artie Bucco )
Blue Bloods
Mickey Blue Eyes
Cop Land

Tony Darrow
Sopranos
Goodfellas
Analyze This
Mickey Blue Eyes




Ryan Hurst
Sons of Anarchy
Remember The Titans
Wanted, Taken
CBGB

Lee Majors
The Six Million
Dollar Man
The Fall Guy
The Big Valley
The Bionic Woman
Big Fat Liar

Doug Bradley
Hellraiser
Hellbound: Hellraiser II
Hellraiser III:
Hell On Earth
Nightbreed

Ashley Laurence
Hellraiser
Hellbound: Hellrasier II
Hellraiser III:
Hell on Earth
Lurking Fear

Yaphet Kotto
Alien
The Running Man
Live And Let Die
Homicide: Life on
the Street
Across 110th Street

Jodi Lyn O'Keefe
The Vampire Diaries
Prison Break
Nash Bridges
Halloween H20
She's All That

Tracy Reiner
A League Of
Their Own
Die Hard, Apollo 13
When Harry Met Sally
The Princess Diaries

Cherie Currie
The Runaways
Twilight Zone: The Movie
Foxes, Parasite
Wavelength, Edgeplay

Corinne Clery
Moonraker
Story of O
HitchHike, Yor

Me Me Lai
Jungle Holocaust
Eaten Alive
Man From Deep River
Revenge of the
Pink Panther

Robert Kerman
Cannibal Holocaust

Cannibal Ferox
Eaten Alive
Spider-man
Sponsored by
Grindhouse
Releasing

Lisa Marie
Mars Attacks
Sleepy Hollow
Ed Wood
Planet of the Apes
Lords of Salem

Reunion!

Linda Hamilton
Terminator I, II
Dante's Peak
Beauty & The Beast

Michael
Biehn

Terminator
Aliens, The Abyss
The Rock

Kristanna
Loken

Terminator 3
BloodRayne
In The Name
Of The King

Bess Motta
Terminator
You Talkin' To Me?
Broken Angel

Jenette Goldstein
Terminator 2
Aliens, Titanic
Lethal Weapon 2

Peter Kent
Arnold's Double
and Stunt Man
on all films
Reanimator

Danny Cooksey
Terminator 2:
Judgement Day
Diff'rent Strokes
The Lorax, Invader Zim
Mom and Dad
Save the World
Tiny Toons

Kelly LeBrock
Weird Science
The Woman in Red
Sorcerer's Apprentice
Wrongfully Accused
Hard to Kill

Sally Kellerman
Back to School
Star Trek, M.A.S.H
The Outer Limits
Singer

Jennifer Blanc
The Divide
Dark Angel
The Crow
The Cool and the Crazy
Party of Five

Mark Rolston
Aliens, RoboCop 2
Saw VI,
Profile
Shawshank Redemption
The Departed

Judy Norton
The Waltons
Disorganized Zone
Hansel & Gretel:
Warriors of Witchcraft
Stargate SG-1
Bluff

Mary McDonough
The Waltons
Mortuary
General Hospital
Heaven Sent
New Adventures
of Old Christine

John Amos
Good Times
Roots, Die Hard 2
Coming to America
The West Wing

Butch Patrick
The Munster's
"50th ANNIVERSARY"
Phantom Tollbooth
Lidsville
Hand of Death
My Three Sons

Barbara Steele
Black Sunday
Dark Shadows
Pit and the Pendulum
Nightmare Castle
Piranha
Federico Fellini's
8 1/2

Ann Cusack
A League Of Their Own
Stigmata, Tank Girl
Star Trek Enterprise
Gross Pointe Blank

Michael Gross
Tremors
Family Ties

Gerrit Graham
Phantom of the Paradise
Child's Play 2
Demon Seed
It's Alive III:
Island of the Alive
Dallas

Miles Chapin
Funhouse
Howard the Duck
Get Crazy, Hair
Bless the Beasts
& Children
Pandemonium

Larry Thomas
Seinfeld's
"Soup Nazi"

David Sheridan
Scary Movie
The Devil's Rejects
A Haunted House

Lane Hughes
You're Next
"The Fox Killer"
VH/S

L.C. Holt
You're Next
"The Lamb Killer"
VH/S 2

Bill Randolph
Friday the 13th: Part 2
Dressed To Kill

Martin Stephens
Village of the Damned
The Innocents
The Witches
The Hellfire Club

Traci Lords
Not of this Earth
Profiler, Cry Baby
The Tommyknockers

Karyn Parsons
Fresh Prince of Bel-Air
Major Payne
Blossom
The Ladies Man

Joel Hodgson
Creator of
Mystery Science
Theater 3000
Cinematic Titanic
Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves
Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Barbara Leigh
The Original
Vampirella
Pretty Maids
All in a Row
Junior Bonner
Terminal Island
The Student Nurses

Anulka Dziubinska
Vampyres
Lisztomania
Playboy Playmate
of the Month
May 1973

Deana Demko
Sheriff Tom vs The Zombies
Day 9
Ironbound Vampire
Requiem for a
Vampire

Ryan Scott
Weber

Director
Sheriff Tom Vs.
The Zombies

Joe Parascand
Sheriff Tom Vs.
The Zombies

Victoria Price
Author
Daughter of Vincent Price
Edward Scissorhands

May Pang
Author:
Instamatic Karma
Loving John

Alan Howarth
Music Composer
Army of Darkness
Escape from New York
Halloween II
Big Trouble in
Little China
Prince of Darkness
Christine

Christopher
Young

Music Composer
Spider-Man 3
Hellraiser
Exorcism of Emily Rose
Drag Me to Hell
Hellbound: Hellraiser II

Ted A. Bohus
Deadly Spawn
This Thing of Ours
Metamorphosis

Cortlandt Hull
Artist, Documentary
Film Maker
Creator of
Witch's Dungeon
Movie Museum

Bill Diamond
Bill's Monster TV
The Muppets
Sesame Street
Fraggle Rock

Bob Eggleton
SF, Fantasy Artist
9x Hugo Award
Winner

Marianne
Plumridge

SF/ Fantasy Artist,
Writer of Mystery, SF,
Paleo Science and
other non-fiction

Ken Kelly
Fantasy Artist
Kiss albums
Destroyer &
Love Gun

Ric Frane
Monster & pin-up artist
Chiller Cover

Stephen
Blickenstaff

Cramps Album
Monster Artist

Joel Robinson
Scream Factory Artist
The Vincent Price
Collection
Ginger Snaps
Lord of Illusions

John Zacherle
King of Horror Hosts
Chiller Theatre
Shock Theatre
Disc-O-Teen
Spook Along

John Skerchock
Horror author
Zacherley scribe

MUSICAL GUESTS


Cherie Currie
The Runaways
Twilight Zone:
The Movie
Foxes, Parasite
Wavelength, Edgeplay

Lita Ford
The Runaways
"Lead Guitarist"
Kiss Me Deadly
Close My Eyes Forever

Marky Ramone
The Ramones
R&R Hall of Fame
Drummer
KILLOGY

Bobby Steele
The Undead
The Misfits
Songwriter


Rick Mullen
Commander
Cody Band
Savoy Brown
(Sat/Sun only)


The Smithereens
(Sat. Only)
(performng LIVE
Sat. night!)

Gary DeCarlo
lead singer of STEAM
Na,Na,Hey,Hey
(Kiss Him Goodbye)

Danny
Horboychuk

Dry Kill Logic

Ian Lloyd
lead singer of
the band - Stories
Theme song from
Louie CK show
(performng LIVE
Sat. night!)

Dead Elvi
(performng LIVE
Sat. night!)

Pat Horgan &
Thunder Road
(performng LIVE
Sat. night!)
 

Main Page | Directions | Tickets | FAQ